Technical Program Committee
Technical Program Chair
Hsiao-Hwa Chen
NCKU, Taiwan
TPC Vice Chair
Hamid Gharavi
NIST, USA
TPC Vice Chair
Chonggang Wang
InterDigital Commun, USA
Tutorials Co-Chair
Venkatesha Prasad
Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands
Tutorials Co-Chair
Albena Mihovska
Aarhus University, Denmark
Workshops Co-Chair
Yi Qian
U. of Nebraska, Lincoln, USA
Workshops Co-Chair
Li-Chun Wang
NCTU, Taiwan
Technical Panels Co-Chair
T. Russell Hsing
NCTU, Taiwan
Technical Panels Co-Chair
Ying-Dar Lin
NCTU, Taiwan
Publications Co-Chair
Stanley Liu
NCKU, Taiwan
Publications Co-Chair
Mugen Peng
BUPT, China
Student Travel Grants Co-Chair
Rose Hu
Utah State University, USA
Student Travel Grants Co-Chair
Mianxiong Dong
Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan
Award Committee Chair
Nirwan Ansari
New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
Symposium Track Chairs
Ad-Hoc and Sensor Networks
Shuai Han
Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Maode Ma
Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Guanding Yu
Zhejiang University, China
Communication and Information Systems Security
Qian Wang
Wuhan University, China
Abderrezak Rachedi
Paris-Est University (UPEM), France
Hong Li
Chinese Academy of Science, China
Cognitive Radio and AI-Enabled Networks
Daniel Benevides da Costa
Federal University of Ceará, Brazil
Faouzi Bader
CentraleSupélec campus of Rennes, France
Communication QoS, Reliability and Modeling
Eiji Oki
Kyoto University, Japan
Katsunori Yamaoka
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Angelos Antonopoulos
Telecom Technological Centre of Catalonia, Spain
Communication Theory
Wei Yu
University of Toronto, Canada
Enrico Paolini
University of Bologna, Italy
Andrea M. Tonello
University of Klagenfurt, Austria
Communication Software, Services and Multimedia Apps
Hacène Fouchal
Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France
Guosen Yue
Huawei R&D of USA
Green Communications Systems and Networks
Pengbo Si
Beijing University of Technology, China
Kyng Sup Kwak
Inha University, Korea
Mobile and Wireless Networks
Jun Zheng
Southeast University, China
Qiang Li
Huazhong U. of Science and Technology, China
Lin Bai
BUAA, China
Chia-Han Lee
NCTU, Taiwan
Next-Generation Networking and Internet
Wei Wang
San Diego State University, USA
Luca Foschini
University of Bologna, Italy
Alessio Botta
University of Naples, Italy
Optical Networks and Systems
Reza Nejabati
University of Bristol, UK
Mohan Gurusamy
National University of Singapore
Signal Processing for Communications
Ana Garcia Armada
University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
Haijun Zhang
University of Science and Technology, China
Abdelhamid Mellouk
University of Paris-Est Créteil, France
Wireless Communications
Chuan Huang
UESTC, China
Vasanthan Raghavan
Qualcomm, USA
Jie Xu
GDUT, China
Cenk Gursoy
Syracuse University, USA
Panagiotis Demestichas
University of Piraeus, Greece
Selected Areas of Communications
SAC - Access Networks/Systems and Power Line Communications
Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir
University of the West of Scotland, UK
José A. Cortés
University of Malaga, Spain
SAC - Big Data
Jie Li
Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
SAC - Cloud and Fog/Edge Computing, Networking and Storage
Anxiao Jiang
Texas A&M University, USA
SAC - e-Health
Giorgio Quer
Scripps Research, San Diego CA
SAC - Internet of Things
Ridha Soua
University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Pietro Manzoni
UPV, Spain
SAC - Molecular, Biological and Multi-Scale Communications
Adam Noel
University of Warwick, UK
SAC - Satellite and Space Communications
Pascal Lorenz
University of Haute-Alsace, France
SAC - Smart Grid Communications
Suzhi Bi
Shenzhen University, China
SAC - Social Networks
Jelena Misic
Ryerson University, Canada
SAC - Tactile Internet
Meryem Simsek
Technische Universität Dresden, Germany